Logo

Seahawks Odds

Seattle Seahawks NFL team, Lucky Rebel odds hub

Lucky Rebel Sportsbook · NFL · NFC West

Seattle Seahawks
Odds

Next game odds, playoff outlook, schedule and Super Bowl history.

Seattle is on top of the football world. The Seahawks went 14-3, won the NFC West, and captured Super Bowl LX with a 29-13 win over the Patriots. Now they get the rematch to open the season, hosting New England in Week 1, and they are chasing something rare: a repeat.

Mike Macdonald has the league’s best defense and a Pro Bowl quarterback in Sam Darnold throwing to the reigning Offensive Player of the Year. The coordinator on offense has changed, but the scheme has not. The champions are built to run it back.

Lucky Rebel’s Editor Top Pick

The whole team is the story, but it starts with the defense and Jaxon Smith-Njigba. Mike Macdonald built the NFL’s top-ranked defense, the backbone of a title run, and Smith-Njigba won Offensive Player of the Year fronting an offense that set a franchise scoring record. Sam Darnold is coming off back-to-back Pro Bowls. Seattle lost its Super Bowl MVP running back to free agency, but the core that won it all is largely intact. This is a complete team.

Seahawks next game odds

Seattle Seahawks at Denver Broncos · 10/15/26 · 6:15 PM MT · Thursday Night Football

TeamSpreadMoneylineTotal
Seattle Seahawks-3.0 (-105)-165O 41 (-110)
Denver Broncos+3.0 (-115)+140U 41 (-110)

Team total points

TeamLineOverUnder
Seattle Seahawks21.5-110-120
Denver Broncos19.5-117-113
Alternate game totals ▼
Total pointsOverUnder
34.5-260+190
39.0-150+115
39.5-140+108
40.0-130EVEN
40.5-122-108
41.5-105-125
42.0+102-132
42.5+110-145
43.0+117-152
43.5+125-165
44.0+135-175
48.5+205-280

All Seahawks vs Broncos markets →

Seahawks to make the playoffs

MarketYesNo
Seattle Seahawks to make the playoffs-260+190

Our call: they make it. At -260 to make the playoffs, the market expects the champions to be right back in it, and the roster says they will be. Seattle returns the league’s best defense, a Pro Bowl quarterback and the Offensive Player of the Year, with scheme continuity on offense despite a new coordinator. Repeating as champion is hard, and the NFC West is loaded, but a playoff berth is the floor for this team. The Seahawks are built to contend again.

Seahawks Super Bowl LXI odds

MarketOdds
Seattle Seahawks to win Super Bowl LXI{{sb_lxi_odds}}

Super Bowl LXI is played at SoFi Stadium in Inglewood, California, on February 14, 2027. Seattle is the defending champion and the only team trying to win back-to-back titles this season. A 3-2 start leaves the Seahawks two games behind San Francisco in the NFC West, so the road to Inglewood may have to run through the wild-card round.

All NFL futures markets →

NFC West standings

2026 season · After Week 5

TeamW-L-TPCTDIVPFPASTRK
San Francisco 49ers5-0-01.0003-015493W5
Seattle Seahawks3-2-0.6001-1134105L1
Los Angeles Rams2-2-0.5000-18583W1
Arizona Cardinals1-4-0.2000-2108162L4

Seattle sits second in the NFC West after a 32-29 home loss to San Francisco in Week 5. The 49ers are 5-0 and already 3-0 inside the division. The Seahawks have both games against the Rams and the return trip to San Francisco still to play, so the division is far from settled.

NFC standings

2026 season · After Week 5 · Top 7 make the playoffs

SeedTeamW-L-TPCTDIVCONF
1San Francisco 49ers5-0-01.0003-03-0
2Minnesota Vikings5-0-01.0002-04-0
3New York Giants3-1-1.7001-0-12-1-1
4Carolina Panthers2-2-0.5001-02-1
5Detroit Lions3-2-0.6000-02-1
6Green Bay Packers3-2-0.6001-12-2
7Chicago Bears3-2-0.6000-22-2
8Seattle Seahawks3-2-0.6001-11-2
9Los Angeles Rams2-2-0.5000-12-1
10Atlanta Falcons2-3-0.4001-12-1
11Philadelphia Eagles2-3-0.4001-01-2
12Dallas Cowboys2-3-0.4001-11-2
13Washington Commanders1-3-1.3000-2-11-2-1
14Tampa Bay Buccaneers1-4-0.2000-01-3
15New Orleans Saints1-4-0.2000-10-3
16Arizona Cardinals1-4-0.2000-20-4

Seeds 1 to 4 go to the division leaders. Seeds 5 to 7 are wild cards. Wild-card order among Detroit, Green Bay and Chicago is subject to NFL tiebreakers. Standings exclude Bills at Rams on Monday night.

At 3-2, Seattle is the first team outside the NFC playoff places. Detroit, Green Bay and Chicago hold the three wild-card spots with the same record, and all three have a better conference record than the Seahawks. Minnesota is the NFC’s other unbeaten team, and the Giants lead the NFC East at 3-1-1.

Mike Macdonald, defending champion

Macdonald, in his third season, has Seattle at the summit after a 14-3 year and a Super Bowl LX victory over New England. The former Ravens defensive coordinator built his title around the league’s best defense, and that unit returns largely intact for 2026.

The challenge now is the hardest one in sports: repeating. No team has gone back-to-back in years, and the NFC West is brutal. But the champions kept their core together and open the season with a Super Bowl rematch against the Patriots, a fitting start to the title defense.

Brian Fleury, Aden Durde and the staff

Brian Fleury takes over as offensive coordinator, hired from the 49ers to replace Klint Kubiak, who left to become the Raiders’ head coach after one championship season calling Seattle’s plays. Fleury is a first-time play-caller from the same Shanahan coaching tree, so the scheme carries over and Darnold does not have to start from scratch.

Aden Durde returns as defensive coordinator, the continuity on a unit that ranked first in the league and carried the team to a title. Keeping that defense and its identity together is the most important piece of Seattle’s offseason, and Macdonald managed it.

Seahawks injury report

Week 5 final report · vs San Francisco 49ers

PlayerPosInjuryWedThuFriStatus
Zach CharbonnetRBKneeLPLPLPOut
Irvin CharlesWRKneeLPLPLPQuestionable
George HolaniRBRibs, KneeLPLPLPQuestionable
Ernest JonesLBNot injury related (rest)–LPFP–
Tyrice KnightLBAnkleLPFPFP–
Julian NealCBHamstring–LPDNPOut
Patrick O’ConnellLBThumbFPFPFP–
Ty OkadaSHamstringFPFPFP–
Nehemiah PritchettCBAnkleLPLPFP–
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRNot injury related (rest)DNPFPFP–
Beau StephensGKneeLPFPFP–
Chazz SurrattLBCalfDNPDNPDNPOut
Leonard WilliamsDTAnkleLPDNPFP–

DNP: did not participate · LP: limited participation · FP: full participation · –: no practice listing or no game status

Seattle ruled out three players for the 49ers game: running back Zach Charbonnet (knee), cornerback Julian Neal (hamstring) and linebacker Chazz Surratt (calf). Surratt did not practice all week. Irvin Charles and George Holani were listed as questionable after limited sessions every day.

Jaxon Smith-Njigba and Ernest Jones missed time early in the week for rest, not injury, and both finished with full practices. A Thursday night game in Denver means a short turnaround, so watch the Week 6 report closely for Charbonnet and Neal.

The Seahawks playing staff

Sam Darnold is the quarterback, coming off back-to-back Pro Bowls and a championship, throwing to Jaxon Smith-Njigba, the reigning Offensive Player of the Year. The offense set a franchise scoring record in 2025. The one loss of note is Kenneth Walker III, the Super Bowl MVP running back, who left for Kansas City in free agency.

The defense is the identity, headlined by Leonard Williams, cornerback Devon Witherspoon and linebacker Ernest Jones, the group that won Seattle a title. With the league’s best defense returning and continuity on offense, the Seahawks have everything in place to chase a repeat.

Keep Researching

All TeamsBet on Seahawks ↗

Gambling should be entertaining. You always risk losing the money you bet. Never spend more than you can afford to lose. If you think you may have a problem, visit luckyrebel.la/responsible-gaming. 18+ only. Lucky Rebel is licensed by the Office of Mwali International Services Authority under the Gaming and Gambling Act, 2022. Odds correct at time of publication and subject to change.